Full Program Schedule

 

Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6.00-7.00am 2SEA MUSIC 2SEA MUSIC 2SEA MUSIC 2SEA MUSIC 2SEA MUSIC 2SEA MUSIC COUNTRYFOLK AROUND AUSTRALIAwith Kylie-Adams Collier
7.00-8.00am Monday 7am2SEA MUSIC Tuesday 7am2SEA MUSIC Wednesday 7am2SEA MUSIC 7-9amANYTHING GOES

with Mark and Glenn Scott

7-9amTHE PIEMAN

with Sheldon Wykes

Saturday-7am2SEA MUSIC COUNTRYFOLK AROUND AUSTRALIAwith Kylie-Adams Collier
Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8.00-9.00am Monday-7am2SEA MUSIC 2SEA MUSIC Wednesday 7am2SEA MUSIC 7-10 am

ANYTHING GOES

with Mark and Glenn Scott

7-9am

THE PIEMAN

with Sheldon Wykes

Saturday-7am2SEA MUSIC COUNTRYFOLK AROUND AUSTRALIAwith Kylie-Adams Collier
9.00-10.00am 9-10am

SOUND OF LIVING WATER-Robyn Thorpe

9-11am

THE WATERFRONT REPORT

-Jenny Drenkhahn

9-11am

LEGACY PROGRAM

-Rod Studholm

7-10 am

ANYTHING GOES

with Mark and Glenn Scott

9pm-12noon

THE ACOUSTIC CAFE SHOW

with Graeme Wykes

Al’s ARMCHAIR ROCKwith Al Mallard (Retro Music ) 9.00am

MUSIC FOR HOPE with Sean Cousins(Christian)

Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10.00-11.00am 10.00-1pm

SOUNDS COUNTRY

with Cactus Jack

9-11am

THE WATERFRONT REPORT

-Jenny Drenkhahn

9-11am

LEGACY PROGRAM

-Rod Studholm

10am-noon

Boomer to Z Show
with Richard Mikolajczyk

9pm-12noon

THE ACOUSTIC CAFE SHOW

with Graeme Wykes

Al’s ARMCHAIR ROCKwith Al Mallard (Classic Rock) 10am-noon

The Music Room
with Ken Day

11.00-noon 10.00-1pm

SOUNDS COUNTRY

with Cactus Jack

11-1pm

GERRY’S COUNTRY CORNER-Gerry McDonald (Country)

11-1pm

BLUES SOUL & ROCK AN’ ROLL

-Mark Scott

10am-noon
Boomer to Z Show

with Richard Mikolajczyk
9pm-12noon

THE ACOUSTIC CAFE SHOW

with Graeme Wykes

AL’S ARMCHAIR ROCK-with Allan Mallard

(Classic Rock)

10am-noon

The Music Room
with Ken Day

noon-100pm 10.00-1pm

SOUNDS COUNTRY

with Cactus Jack

11-1pm

GERRY’S COUNTRY CORNER-Gerry McDonald (Country)

11-1pm

BLUES SOUL & ROCK AN’ ROLL

-Mark Scott

Noon-2pm

Gary Jackson Show

with Gary Jackson

Noon-2pm

DON’T PIN ME DOWN

with Maureen Volentras

2SEA Music Noon-3pm

Al’s ARMCHAIR ROCKwith Al Mallard (Retro Music )

100-200pm Monday 1pm2SEA MUSIC 1-3pm

Sounds Of Music- with Franky Von Trapp Frank

 

1-3pm

Sounds Of Music- with Franky Von Trapp Frank

noon-2pm

Gary Jackson Show

with Gary Jackson

Noon-2pm

DON’T PIN ME DOWN

with Maureen Volentras

1-3pmSURF SURFARI SHOW

with Henry Jones

Noon-3pm

Al’s ARMCHAIR ROCKwith Al Mallard (Retro Music )

Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
200-300pm Mon 2pm2SEA MUSIC 1-3pm

Sounds Of Music- with Franky Von Trapp Frank

1-3pm

Sounds Of Music- with Franky Von Trapp Frank

2pm-5pm

FORD’S COUNTRY SPECIAL with Gerry Ford

2-4pm

LOST IN JAZZ with Lindsay Montgomery (Jazz)

1-3pmSURF SURFARI SHOW

with Henry Jones

Noon-3pm

Al’s ARMCHAIR ROCKwith Al Mallard (Retro Music )

300-400pm 3pm-6pm

BLUES AND BITS

with Lindsay Montgomery

(Rock & Blues Music)

3-6pm

SOUNDINGS

with John Carscallen

Thurs 5pm

2SEA MUSIC

2pm-5pm

FORD’S COUNTRY SPECIAL with Gerry Ford

2-4pm

LOST IN JAZZ with Lindsay Montgomery (Jazz)

THE GUITAR SHOW-Lindsay Montgomery 3-6pmTHE ACOUSTIC CAFE SHOW

with Graeme Wykes

400-500pm 3-6pm

BLUES AND BITSwith Lindsay Montgomery

(Rock & Blues Music)

3-6pm

SOUNDINGS

with John Carscallen

4-6pm

CURRENCY

with John Carscallen

2pm-5pm

FORD’S COUNTRY SPECIAL with Gerry Ford

4-8pm

THE SOUNDS OF SUMMER
with Graeme Wykes

THE GUITAR SHOW-Lindsay Montgomery 3-6pmTHE ACOUSTIC CAFE SHOW

with Graeme Wykes

500-600pm 3-6pm

BLUES AND BITSwith Lindsay Montgomery

(Rock & Blues Music)

3-6pm

SOUNDINGS

with John Carscallen

4-6pm

CURRENCY

with John Carscallen

Thurs 5pm2SEA MUSIC 4-8pm

THE SOUNDS OF SUMMER
with Graeme Wykes

5pm-7pm SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE

with Ken Day

3-6pm
THE ACOUSTIC CAFE SHOWwith Graeme Wykes
Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
600-700pm Great Moments in Recorded Music Great Moments in Recorded Music Great Moments in Recorded Music Thursday 6pm2SEA MUSIC 4-8pm

THE SOUNDS OF SUMMER
with Graeme Wykes

5pm-8pm SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE

with Ken Day

2SEA MUSIC
700-8.00 pm Great Moments in Recorded Music Great Moments in Recorded Music 2-4pmNEW YORK JAZZ (Jazz) Thursday 7pm2SEA MUSIC 4-8pm

THE SOUNDS OF SUMMER
with Graeme Wykes

5pm-8pm SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE

with Ken Day

2SEA MUSIC
Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
800-900pm IT’S TIME 2SEA MUSIC 2-4pmNEW YORK JAZZ (Jazz) SPOTLIGHT AudioSyncracies (positive hip hop, Life FM) 8pm-midnight2SEA House Party with DJ Tilley (House) Sun 8pmGreat Moments in Recorded Music
900-1000pm HOME BREW (Aussie Indi 2HHH) The Breeze (jazz, 4MBS) Wednesday 9pmAMRAP AIRIT CHARTS THE FOLK SHOW (folk music, ArtSound) Friday 9pmASIAN POP RADIO AUSTRALIA 8pm-midnight2SEA House Party with DJ Tilley (House) Great Moments in Recorded Music
Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1000-1100pm OFF THE RECORD

 

SUB-SEQUENCE
(sound design-2XX)
10.00pmSONGWRITERS ACROSS AUSTRALIA(Australian Singer-Song Writers) SOUNDS REVOLUTION(Reggae) SIDEWAYS THROUGH SOUND 8pm-midnight2SEA House Party with DJ Tilley(House) Great Moments in Recorded Music
1100-1200pm URBAN MELTOWN
RADIO GUMBO BEALE ST. CARAVAN (Blues) CONTACT(Indi Music) Indij Hip Hop Show
(Koori Radio )
8pm-midnight2SEA House Party with DJ Tilley (House) Great Moments in Recorded Music
Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Midnight-1.00am CURVED RADIO
THE BOHEMIAN BEAT
NOTHING BUT THE BLUES
LOST IN SCIENCE & CINEMASCAPE DEADLY SOUNDS
Amrap AirIt Charts
(national top 10
)
National Rock & Blues Show (Rock& Blues)
1.00-2.00am CURVED RADIO
CONTACT SIDEWAYS THROUGH SOUND
NEW RELEASES SHOW AUDIOSYNCRACIES Live Delay
(music sets, 4ZZZ)
TECKA’S TRACKS
2.00-3.00am Jazz Made in Australia Hit Parade of Yesterday It’s Time Ultima Thule (ambient, 2MBS)

[until 2.30]

Global Village
GlobalVillage
(world music)
National Rock & Blues Show (Rock& Blues)
300-400am CLASSIC MATERS Tecka’s Tracks Stormy Monday The Breeze Hit Parade of Yesterday

Hit Parade of Yesterday (1920s, 4CCR)

Treka’s Tracks (Blues)
4.00-5.00am SPOT LIGHT The Melody Lingers On Off the Record Country Roots Beale Street Caravan
Beale St Caravan
(blues, USA)
Bluesbeat. (Blues)
5.00-6.00am GOOD MORNING COUNTRY(country music} GOOD MORNING COUNTRY(country music} GOOD MORNING COUNTRY(country music} GOOD MORNING COUNTRY(country music} GOOD MORNING COUNTRY(country music}
The Folk Show
(Radio Adelaide)
NOTHING BUT THE BLUES( Blues)

Home

No Authors Are Currently Enabled

Tick the "Show On About Us Page Template" checkbox on each author profile you wish to showcase here.